Saturday, April 23, 2011

A new leaf

A new day , a new life , a new leaf .

Sometimes, we tot we've met with someone that truly love us.
Sometimes, we tot that we've met our true love.
Sometimes, we tot we've made a brilliant decisions in our life.
Sometimes, we tot that we're good enough to just ignore everything.
Sometimes, we tot that we're right when actually we're not.

To trust people so fast, is a BIG NO!
There's lots of HYPOCRITE peoples out there

They might look or act like an angle in front of you ,
but, I bet there's lots of peoples like this
totally changed to an evil when they're behind you.
Friends&Family always remind me that,
Don't ever judge the one that you know, so FAST !
after 6 months, then you can make a decision,
either you want him/her or not.

It's very easy to love people like click on LIKE on Facebook,
to forget people that we love is not as easy like click on UNLIKE on Facebook.

Make your tears the most expensive things in the world.
Don't ever waste it for someone that don't even deserve it.
We have right to choose who deserve our tears.
Who the hell are those people to deserve your tears,
while they're happy when they just simply make a fool of us.
Chin up babes, they don't deserved it.

Lots of statuses on Facebook lately,
being updated about how frustrated they're with their LOVE story.
(same goes to me maybe)
But, hey! Now, I realized that, if the one that we LOVE,
returned this damn after LOVE that we gave them,
might as well just said this,
"WTF, I ain't no toys for you to play!"
Get it CLEAR.
I'm so pissed off with all this lah.
Don't give me that damn innocent face when actually,
you're act like a demon! LOL No offense.
Don't take it seriously if you're not the one.

HAHA okay fellow.

Friday, April 22, 2011

Easy come , easy go !

Once again ,
I've been attacked exactly the same crisis like my past .
You will never know how HURT it could be .
But based on my past experience ,
I become stronger ( I guess so ), in facing all those things .
Cinta tak semestinya memiliki , am I right ?
But LOVE , is when ,
You're happy as long as the one that you LOVE happy ,
eventhough you're not part of it .
No matter how hurt our heart ,
but to see their SMILE with their love one ,
would heal everything .

You see me smile , laugh , like there's nothing happen ,
it's because you're still in my heart and I'm happy ,
eventhough I know I'm not in your heart anymore .
At first , you keep me hanging !
Then , I keep on asking you the same questions ,
until you answer me.
" cause of some reasons. and one of them is I'm in love with someone else "
ouch, It hurts !
maturely, I have to accept it !
maybe she's wayy better than me and she deserve the best .
and whatever it is ,
I will never HATE him because that's my PROMISE !

I will just keep the distance between me and him .
I will try my best not to interfere in his life anymore .
I think , that's what he want, since he got his LOVE back ,
that is , his EX-GIRLFRIEND !

I will always pray for the best for him .
he deserves the best because he is the best !

capital F , it's for you .
Eventhough I know you will never read this .
Nevermind .
Bear in mind that you're still in my heart .

Thursday, April 14, 2011


Hye Fellow !
I'm back .
Dah lama gila right tak update .
I don't know .
Feel so lazy to do so .

Lately , my life have been upsidedown .
there's lots of story that happen .
But , it makes me stronger .
Every single obstacles that I've to face make me tougher !

Study week have started today .
But, it's only for a week !
tak best gilaaa -.-

Someone ask me not to go back because wanna study
with me for this whole study week .
But , that person PAITAO me !

nehmind .
I have to study jugak right .
With or without that person , I have to move on .
Don't put everything in relationship , because you will get nothing at the end !
Am I right ?

I just don't wanna think about it .
The more i think about it , the worse I'm going to turn to !
It hurts me .
But I guess there's no point of hurting our own heart ,
when they don't even care to heal or fix it !
Right ~!

Sigh -.-

Friday, April 8, 2011


Well NOW , I'm Single yet NOT AVAILABLE !

To those who must be wondering why I broke up with Aman ,
let me tell you this ,
" For me to know , and for you to find out "
Not all single things in life we can share with EVERYONE , am I right ?
Because sometimes , what we tell them , or whatever that we shared ,
they might manipulate everything and make things worst.
*it's based on my experience either. So yeah !

Place : McD , somewhere in Selangor !
Mood : wedding preparation for Brother + sleepy like hell

Brother ask me to help him and my future sis-in-law for wedding preparation.
It's all about SHOPPING !
I would love to go SHOPPING .
Okay , I sounds soo like typical girl . -.-

My life is going great !
With greatgreatgreat people around me .
They rawrrr my world yawww .
I just love my daysss .

that's all then .
Got nothing much to update .


Wednesday, April 6, 2011

Still Wondering WHY !

I'm happy with my life now . But somehow , I feel like there's few people that don't even happy to see me happy . I don't know . Maybe I'm being too sensitive .

If you're someone that close to me , just support me on whatever I do eventhough you know that I'm in a wrong place , wrong time ! Talk to me , confess to me and tell me everything just to fix everything .

I'm happy to be with that someone , but , I'm not happy when my closest person don't like that someone .

It hurts me when I have to choose either one . Sometimes, I just wanna be a selfish person like soo much . As long as I'm happy , heck care about others . But , I just can't ! My people is my everything . But why they don't think the same way ?

I do feel like I don't have anyone when everyone against me in whatever I do . I'm all alone , talking to the moon , talking to myself , talking to my own heart .

Why I have to face this when I'm all happy but end-up been cut by someone that used to very close to me .

I just don't know what should I say anymore . What I know is , I just wanna live my life the way I want it to be with someone that I love . You can against us , but you can never will break the bond that have been bonded .